Top

TeamSmarts Monthly Winners

TeamSmarts-01

Monthly Winners – Top Five Teams for LifeSmarts, FCCLA, and FBLA

* indicates school has already won a monthly prize earlier in the school year

TSResults

January 2017: Environment
  Varsity Winners FCCLA Winners FBLA Winners
1st Dallas, Pennsylvania *
Dolphin Gangsterz, Texas *
ARB, California *
2nd Flagstaff Altitude 2.0, Arizona
Falcons 16, Missouri *
Nickerson FBLA, Kansas *
3rd Paxon Gold, Florida
Clark FCCLA, South Dakota
MTHS Sharks, New Jersey
4th Statesmen Savages, Virginia
Selah FCCLA, Washington
The Final Two, Missouri
5th Turtles, Connecticut
Eagle Spirit, Missouri
FBLA Golden Eagles, Missouri
December 2016: Technology

  Varsity Winners FCCLA Winners FBLA Winners
1st Statesmen Savages, Virginia
Falcons16, Missouri
NHS FBLA, Kansas
2nd Paxon Gold, Florida BG FCCLA Elite, Texas
Winners (Acadiana High), Louisiana
3rd Dallas, Pennsylvania
FCCLA Tiger Pack, Missouri
MTHS Sharks, New Jersey
4th Palmer High School Panthers, Massachusetts Shallowater MARR, Texas
Buffalo LIFE20, Wyoming
5th BHS1, Rhode Island
Fillie Intelligence, Texas
Buffalo LIFE30, Wyoming
November 2016: Consumer Rights
  Varsity Winners FCCLA Winners FBLA Winners
1st BHS1, Rhode Island
Falcons16, Missouri *
PHSFBLAWagnerLitvak, Florida *
2nd Paxon Gold, Florida FCCLA Tiger Pack, Missouri *
The Shockwaves, California
3rd Dallas, Pennsylvania
Dolphin Gangsterz, Texas Winners (Acadiana High), Louisiana
4th Palmer High School Panthers, Massachusetts Shallowater MARR, Texas
The Cereal Killers, California
5th Blazers1, Kansas WWHS FCCLA T1, Virginia
Grundy County High School, Tennessee
October 2016: Personal Finance
  Varsity Winners FCCLA Winners FBLA Winners
1st JAR, California *
FCCLA Tiger Pack, Missouri RohanVineet, California *
2nd Blazers1, Kansas
Falcons16, Missouri
PHSFBLAWagnerLitvak, Florida
3rd Dallas, Pennsylvania
La Plata Bulldogs FCCLA, Missouri UDHS_FengLee, Pennsylvania PGA7, Pennsylvania
4th Paxon Gold, Florida
Clark FCCLA, South Dakota
FBLA (Syracuse High), Utah
5th Palmer High School Panthers, Massachusetts
Selah FCCLA, Washington
BuffaloLIFE20, Wyoming
September 2016: Health and Safety
  Varsity Winners FCCLA Winners FBLA Winners
1st Dallas, Pennsylvania
Meadville CFL, Missouri RohanVineet, California
2nd Blazers1, Kansas
Falcons16, Missouri
UDHS_FengLee, Pennsylvania
3rd Palmer High School Panthers, Massachusetts
Meadville 5th Hour, Missouri PGA7, Pennsylvania
4th Flagstaff Altitude 2.0, Arizona FCCLA Tiger Pack, Missouri
BuffaloLIFE20, Wyoming
5th BHS 1, Rhode Island La Plata Bulldogs FCCLA, Missouri
PGA3, Pennsylvania
January 2016: Environment
  Varsity Winners FCCLA Winners FBLA Winners
1st Dallas, Pennsylvania *
CFLEagles , Missouri *
Nickerson FBLA, Kansas *
2nd Altitude, Arizona
Falcons16, Missouri *
BacktoMax, New Jersey *
3rd KS Regionals, Kansas
BRF HS, Wisconsin
MCA FBLA Council, New Jersey *
4th Paxon SAS, Florida
FCCLA Hawks, New Jersey
MCA KRAAY, New Jersey *
5th Coffee County, Tennessee
Selah Viking FCCLA, Washington
Landstown FBLA, Virginia
December 2015: Technology
  Varsity Winners FCCLA Winners FBLA Winners
1st BHS Team 2, Rhode Island *
FCCLA Tiger Pack, Missouri
BHS FBLA 2, Rhode Island *
2nd Dallas, Pennsylvania *
FCCLA Hawks, New Jersey
TeamSmartest, New Jersey *
3rd Paxon SAS, Florida
Falcons13, Missouri MCA FBLA Council, New Jersey *
4th Statesmen Savages, Virginia
Woodrow Wilson High School, Virginia
MCA Hawks Fly High, New Jersey *
5th Paxon Blue, Florida
15-16 Wildcat FCCLA, Missouri
Devils Red, Florida
November 2015: Consumer Rights
  Varsity Winners FCCLA Winners FBLA Winners
1st Dallas, Pennsylvania *
Chef Gus 7, Texas
MCA FBLA Council, New Jersey
2nd BHS 1, Rhode Island Human Developers 3, Texas MCA: New Jersey Patriots, New Jersey
3rd Paxon SAS, Florida
Falcons13, Missouri Herriman Team 4, Utah
4th Nickerson ELP, Kansas
FCCLA Hawks, New Jersey
Flaming Unicorns, Missouri
5th Altitude, Arizona East Central High School FCCLA, Indiana
2015-16 WCHS FBLA 1, North Carolina
October 2015: Personal Finance
  Varsity Winners FCCLA Winners FBLA Winners
1st Dallas, Pennsylvania CFL Eagles, Missouri *
Sunny Side Gummi Bears, Missouri
2nd Paxon SAS, Florida
Falcons 13, Missouri PGFBLA1, Pennsylvania
3rd Soaring Eagles, Missouri
HHHS Knights, Texas
Worst Team Ever, Missouri
4th Nickerson ELP, Kansas
Chef Gus 7, Texas
Buffalo HS2, Missouri
5th TopperSmarts, New Hampshire Selah Viking FCCLA, Washington
MCA Smartans, New Jersey
September 2015: Health & Safety
  Varsity Winners FCCLA Winners FBLA Winners
1st Nickerson ELP, Kansas
CFLEagles, Missouri PGFBLA1, Pennsylvania
2nd Dallas, Pennsylvania Worker Bees 5, Texas PGFBLA9, Pennsylvania
3rd PGATeam2, Pennsylvania Falcons13, Missouri Wildcats FBLA, Missouri
4th Purple and White, Missouri NRH RHS 6th Period, Texas PGFBLA5, Pennsylvania
5th BHS 1, Rhode Island NRH RHS 2nd Period, Texas PGFBLA11, Pennsylvania

 

January 2015: Environment
  Varsity Winners FCCLA Winners FBLA Winners
1st AOIT I, Hawaii CFLEagles, Missouri BuffaloLifeFBLA#2, Wyoming
2nd Haven, Kansas CS 4Babies, Texas NHHS FBLA, Kansas
3rd Dallas, Pennsylvania Human Developers 3, Texas Ft Zumwalt South Bulldogs, Missouri
4th Golden Eagles, Missouri FCCLA Tiger Pack, Missouri Vitalik, Arizona
5th Nickerson ELP, Kansas Razzle Dazzle Brazelton 2, Texas Frogbla2, Arizona
December 2014: Technology
  Varsity Winners FCCLA Winners FBLA Winners
1st RHS-6th Hour, Missouri FCCLA Tiger Pack, Missouri Vitalik, Arizona
2nd Regit Power, Missouri Human Developers 3, Texas The Big Herm, Missouri
3rd Dallas, Pennsylvania CS 4Babies, Texas Statesmen ANs, Virginia
4th Coffee County, Tennessee Chef Remy 5, Texas Ft. Zumwalt South Bulldogs, Missouri
5th Paxon SAS, Florida Chef Gus 7, Texas Monarchs6, Kansas
November 2014: Consumer Rights
  Varsity Winners FCCLA Winners FBLA Winners
1st Dallas, Pennsylvania FCCLA Tiger Pack, Missouri Grizzlies2, California
2nd Regit Power, Missouri Falcons13, Missouri Mundelein-Corbin and Dahlinger, Illinois
3rd BHS 1, Rhode Island CFLEagles, Missouri Statesmen ANs, Virginia
4th After School Group, North Dakota Fatima FCCLA, Missouri Ft. Zumwalt South Bulldogs, Missouri
5th RHS-6th Hour, Missouri ECP Professions, Missouri Dundy County Stratton 1, Nebraska
October 2014: Personal Finance
  Varsity Winners FCCLA Winners FBLA Winners
1st RHS-6th Hour, Missouri Seymour FCCLA, Missouri STA Stars, Missouri
2nd Haven, Kansas FCCLA Tiger Pack, Missouri Statesmen ANs, Virginia
3rd Nickerson ELP, Kansas Fatima FCCLA, Missouri Mundelein-Frumpkin and Huston, Illinois
4th After School Group, North Dakota Falcons13, Missouri The Big Herm, Missouri
5th Dallas, Pennsylvania CFLEagles, Missouri Zane74, Missouri
September 2014: Health & Safety
  Varsity Winners FCCLA Winners FBLA Winners
1st Regit Power, Missouri FCCLA Tiger Pack, Missouri Buffalo FBLA3, Wyoming
2nd Buffalo LIFE #15, Wyoming Falcons 13, Missouri Statesmen ANS, Virginia
3rd Nickerson ELP, Kansas CFLEagles, Missouri Buffalo FBLA4, Wyoming
4th Dallas, Pennsylvania Lex La-Ray FCCLA, Missouri McKinley FBLA 1, District of Columbia
5th After School Group, North Dakota Dinosaurs, Missouri Kamee AlexF Buffalo, Wyoming