/    /  TeamSmarts Monthly Winners

TeamSmarts Monthly Winners

TeamSmarts-01

Monthly Winners – Top Five Teams for LifeSmarts, FCCLA, and FBLA

* indicates school has already won a monthly prize earlier in the school year

TSResults

December 2017: Technology

Varsity Winners

Junior Varsity Winners

4-H Winners

FBLA Winners

FCCLA Winners

1st Upper Dublin HS, Pennsylvania* Douglas County 4H, Georgia* Henrico County 4H, Virginia  Upper Dublin HS, Pennsylvania* Graford High HS, Texas*
2nd Barrington HS, Rhode Island Trailridge MS, Kansas* Gwinnett County 4-H, Georgia Buffalo HS, Wyoming *
3rd Dallas HS, Pennsylvania Blair Oaks MS, Missouri*  Chatham County 4-H,Georgia Buffalo HS, Wyoming *
4th Milton HS, Massachusetts Trailridge MS, Kansas* Dallas HS, Pennsylvania *
5th Mascoma Valley Regional HS, New Hampshire Willow River HS, Minnesota George C. Marshall HS, Virginia
November 2017: Consumer Rights & Responsilbities

Varsity Winners

Junior Varsity Winners

4-H Winners

FBLA Winners

FCCLA Winners

1st Dallas HS, Pennsylvania* Keytesville R-III Jr. High School, Missouri Walker County 4-H Georgia Upper Dublin HS, Pennsylvania Blair Oaks HS, Missouri*
2nd Upper Dublin HS, Pennsylvania Trailridge MS, Kansas  Chatham County 4-H, Georgia Grundy County HS, Tennessee Grayson County CATE Center, Virginia
3rd Flagstaff Home Educators, Arizona Tina-Avalon MS, Missouri Buffalo HS, Wyoming West County HS, Missouri
4th Mascoma Valley Regional HS, New Hampshire Trailridge MS, Kansas Monroe Township HS, New Jersey Buffalo HS, Missouri
5th  Barrington HS, Rhode Island Linn, MS, Missouri John Marshall High School, West Virginia Blooming Grove HS, Texas
October 2017: Personal Finance

Varsity Winners

Junior Varsity Winners

4-H Winners

FBLA Winners

FCCLA Winners

1st Dallas HS, Pennsylvania* Trailridge MS, Kansas* Liberty County 4-H Georgia Champaign Central HS, Illinois Blair Oaks HS, Missouri
2nd Nickerson HS, Kansas Blair Oaks MS, Missouri Divide County High School, North Dakota Clark HS, North Dakota
3rd Barrington HS, Rhode Island Paxon School for Advanced Studies, Florida George C Marshall HS, Virginia Blair Oaks HS, Missouri
4th Milton HS, Massachusetts Trailridge MS, Kansas Pine Grove Area HS, Pennsylvania Broken Bow HS, Oklahoma
5th  Flagstaff Home Educators, Arizona Iola MS, Missouri Pine Grove Area HS, Pennsylvania Woodrow Wilson HS, Virginia
September 2017: Health and Safety

Varsity Winners

Junior Varsity Winners

4-H Winners

FBLA Winners

FCCLA Winners

1st Dallas HS, Pennsylvania Trailridge MS, Kansas Douglas Co. 4-H, Georgia Buffalo HS, Wyoming Macon CTE Center, Missouri
2nd Milton HS, Massachusetts Linn MS, Missouri Henrico Co. 4-H, Virginia Pine Grove Area HS, Pennsylvania Fouke HS, Arkansas
3rd Jamestown HS, North Dakota Trailridge MS, Kansas Liberty Co. 4-H, Georgia Pine Grove Area HS, Pennsylvania Blair Oaks HS, Missouri
4th Westfield HS, Wisconsin Blair Oaks MS, Missouri Pine Grove Area HS, Pennsylvania Keytesville HS, Missouri
5th Palmer HS, Massachusetts Henrico Co. 4-H, Virginia Pine Grove Area HS, Pennsylvania Montgomery Co. HS, Missouri
January 2017: Environment
  Varsity Winners FCCLA Winners FBLA Winners
1st Dallas, Pennsylvania *
Dolphin Gangsterz, Texas *
ARB, California *
2nd Flagstaff Altitude 2.0, Arizona
Falcons 16, Missouri *
Nickerson FBLA, Kansas *
3rd Paxon Gold, Florida
Clark FCCLA, South Dakota
MTHS Sharks, New Jersey
4th Statesmen Savages, Virginia
Selah FCCLA, Washington
The Final Two, Missouri
5th Turtles, Connecticut
Eagle Spirit, Missouri
FBLA Golden Eagles, Missouri