Top

Pack your bags for Pittsburgh!

These official state champion teams captured their state titles and have been invited by the National Consumers League to represent their states at the National LifeSmarts Championship in Pittsburgh April 21-24, 2017. Congratulations to you all!

Alabama: Tuscaloosa Central High School, Coach Roslyn Evans

Alaska: Kodiak High School, Coach Samantha Mann

Arizona: Flagstaff Home Educators, Coach Julia Gindorf

California: Lynbrook High School, Coach Jennifer Griffin

Colorado: Chaparral High School, Coach Arielle Bergmann

Connecticut: Crosby High School, Coach Donna Mancuso

Delaware: Salesianum, Coach George Horn

District of Columbia: McKinley Technical High School, Coach Sarah Elwell

FBLA: West Carteret High School, NC, Coach Mark Thompson

FCCLA: Blair Oaks High School, MO, Coach Linda Cumpton

Florida: Paxon School for Advanced Studies, Coach Melissa Decker

Georgia: Douglas County 4-H, Coach Jeremy Cheney

Hawaii: Roosevelt High School, Coach Brian Look

Illinois: West Chicago Community High School, Coach Nancy Blume

Indiana: Franklin County High School, Coach Diane Slaven

Kansas: Maize South High School, Coach Jean Conkling

Kentucky: South Oldham High School, Coach Katie Rufra

Louisiana: Acadiana High School, Coach Stephanie Bennett

Maine: United Technical Center, Coach Amanda Peterson

Massachusetts: Palmer High School, Coach Tim Culverhouse

Michigan: Cranbrook Kingswood School, Coach Ben Ludwig

Minnesota: Willow River High School, Coach Michelle Johnson

Missouri: Blair Oaks High School, Coach Linda Cumpton

Montana: Billings Skyview High School, Coach Cindy Bergum

New Hampshire: Mascoma Valley Regional High School, Coach Shawn Joyce

New Jersey: Monroe Township High School, Coach Deanna Dale

New York: Irondequoit High School, Coach Lavon Bucciarelli

North Carolina: Union Academy, Coach Kim Kirk

North Dakota: Jamestown High School, Coach Marchel Krieger

Ohio: Bellevue High School, Coach Kim Root

Oklahoma: Pryor High School, Coach Sharon Rash

Pennsylvania: Dallas High School, Coach Kevin West

Rhode Island: Barrington High School, Coach Samuel Schachter

South Carolina: Kingstree High School, Coach Krystal Segars

South Dakota: Baltic High School, Coach Suzy Ries

Tennessee: McEwen County High School, Coach Jeremy Tolene

Texas: John Horn High School, Coach Brenda Breedlove

Virginia: George C. Marshall High School, Coach Rebekah Glasbrenner

Washington: Toledo High School, Coach Rene Ketchum

West Virginia: John Marshall High School, Coach Megan Pintus

Wisconsin: Belleville High School, Coach Erik Farrar

Wyoming: Buffalo High School, Coach Kami Kennedy

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply